Français
+(221) 338647341

Description

Unrefined Shea butter is a natural fatty substance that is extracted from the seed kernel of the Shea tree that grows wild in Western Africa. Our Shea butter is produced using the mechanical extraction methods and has not been refined. It is a raw, natural product in its purest form. All natural - Cruelty Free - No artificial color, synthetic fragrance, no paraben

21 REASONS TO USE SHEA BUTTER

Shea butter is used as a fatting agent in cosmetic products, topical ointments, creams and lotions. It has a high content of bio-actives, which give a pleasant smooth feel to the skin and make Shea butter most applicable to facial, hand, and body care products. Shea butter is also recommended for cosmetics such as lipsticks and make up, sunscreens and products for sensitive skin. In general, Shea butter can be used in most oil based products or in the oil phase of cosmetic and toiletry formulations. Here are some suggested uses: lip balms; lipsticks, sun care, after sun products, hand and body lotions (oil phase), facial moisturizers, bath oil, soaps, rubs and ointments, and body butter.

Our Shea Butter will provide improvement in all the conditions listed below. As you use this multi-purpose cream you are likely to discover additional uses. The amount of time required for optimum results with various conditions may vary with each condition. Wrinkles, for example, require 4 to 6 weeks of daily use. Rides. Itching is relieved immediately.

1. skin drought

2. skin eruptions

3. skin desquamation, after tanning

4. imperfections and wrinkles

5. itchy skin

6. sunburn

7. Cream for shaving, for a silky and soft shaving

8. Small skin injuries

9. Small cracks

10. gnarled skin (on the feet)

11. Protection against the cold 12. Due bites to the cold

13. stretch mark prevention during pregnancy

14. insects bites

15. healthy skin

16. Muscular pain and fatigue

17. before and after exercise

18. Skin allergies such as the grass flea

19. Eczema

20. Dermatitis

21. Damages done to the skin by the heat (hot grease in cooking course, the treatment for certain medical problems, etc. ...)

AVERTISSEMENT: Les informations fournies ici ne sont pas censées constituer un avis médical professionnel pour le traitement. Nous vous invitons à consulter votre médecin si vous avez des questions au sujet d'une ordonnance ou situation médicale

WHO SHOULD USE SHEA BUTTER?

Everyone! Every household should have a jar of Shea Butter, either among the beauty supplies for soft smooth better looking skin, or in the medicine cabinet for minor skin injuries around the house. SHEA BUTTER IS THE SKIN'S BEST FRIEND™!